International Online Art Competition on

Prevent the Spread of  CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19)

It is our pleasure to inform you on behalf of the Bindaas Artist Group (BAG) that more than 1379 Artist submitted  around the world his/her artworks for “International Online Art Competition on" Prevent the Spread of  CORONAVIRUS” from around the world. You are the lucky one which artwork also keeps under 180 art works, Jury members-

 

  1. Andrew Missi-  Artist and Art educator, Blantyre city Malawi, Africa

  2. Nereida Lima - Water color artist, Tegucigalpa Honduras

  3. Rk Joykumar- Creative Artist, Imphal, India

  4. Vira Yakymchuk- Figure-painter, Ukraine

  5. Nixon Malamulo- Artist and Art educator, Malawi, Africa

 

Selected 50 Top Artists artwork in Gold Category and 130 Best Art works Selected Artists in Silver Category. Online Exhibition will be centered in the beautiful page of the BAG website.  Thank you and congratulations! We are grateful in recognition of his/ her valuable contribution for the online art competition. We wish you a great success in your creative endeavors’ as an accomplished artist in forthcoming years

TOP 50 SELECTED GUEST ARTISTS - GOLD CATEGORY

1.  Akash    Jatav - Gwalior , M.P.

2. Amita Pandey - Lucknow

3.Anita Kumari-India

4. Anubhab Pal-West Bengal

5. Anupama Dey - West Bengal

6. Balasubramanian.M -Tamilnadu

7. Birendra Singh -Odisha

8. Chand Kumar Doliya-New Delhi

9. Chandrakanth Nair- Karnataka

10. Devabrat Mahanta - Assam

11. Dhiman Bhattacharjee- Kolkata

12. Dr. Alka Chadha Harpalani- Banglore

13. Dr. Archana Rani-Meerut, U.P.

14.  Fatima Khalid - Karachi, Pakistan

15. Gloria Keh - Singapore

16. Ishwar Chand Gupta- Gorakhpur, U.P.

17. Jalajakshi P Kulkarni - Gulbarga, Karnataka

18. Joydeep Bhattachrjee - Tripura

19. K Mounissamy- Pondicherry

20. K Vishwanathan-New Delhi

21. Kapil Khanna - Rajsthan

22. Kapil Verma - Haryana

23. Kareena Shivam-New Delhi

24. Mohammad Afnas T -

25. Mohan Kumar - Chandigarh

26. Neha - Lucknow

27. Panuwat Sangiam -Thailand

28. Patcharin Noonong- Thailand

29. Pradeepta Kishore Das - Rajasthan

30. Pragati Agarwal- Bareilly

31. Prakash Upadhyay - Haldwani

32.  Rajesh Siwach - Chandigarh

33. Ram Kumar Maheshwari - Gwalior , MP

34. Ravindra Kushwaha - Prayagraj, UP

35. Ritika Singh-Lucknow

36. Rizvi Hasan Ansari -Lucknow

37. Samreen Fatima -Lucknow

38. Santhosh T M - Kerla

39. Shambhu Nath Goswami - New Delhi

40. Sheetal Chitlangiya - Jaipur

41. Shwet Goel - Mansarovar

42. Siwa  Inthakhot -Thailand

43. Suman Das - Guwahati

44. Susnata Chatterjee - West Bengal

45. Swapna Sinha -

46. Tanu Jain- Haryana

47. Vidisha - Kurukshetra

48. Vignesh Raj - Coimbatore

49. Vijayata Bhamri -New Delhi

50. Vinod Chachere - Maharashtra

BEST 130 SELECTED  ARTISTS - SILVER CATEGORY

1.Abdul Asif Khan - Odisha

2.Abhishek Kumar - New Delhi

3.Abhishek Pathak - Pune

4. Abinabh Baral - Odisha

5. Achla Yadav- Faizabad, U.P

6.Ajit Bania - Assam

7.Akanksha Verma - Punjab

8. Amit Baidya - West Bengal

9. Amruth Badi - India

10.Ankit Pandey - Jaunpur, U.P.

11. Ankita Dhar - West Bengal

12. Ankita Kumari - Chandigarh

13.Anmol Saisiddhi - Mumbai

14.Arun Kumar Barik - Odisha

15. Arvind Sharma - Haryana

16.Asha Prakash - Varanasi, UP

17.Ashish Kumar - Prayagraj, UP

18.Atanu Bakshi - Dhanbad

19. Babita Srivastava - Kanpur

20.Bhawana Chaudhary- Aligarh

21.Bhoomika Chhabra - Ludhiana

22.Binoy paul - Assam

23. Celia M. Torres - Pedro Juan Caballero

24.Chalee Wongsontham - Bangkok

25. Chhokendra Hembrom - Odisha

26.Chinmay Goswami - Agra

27.Davender Khannna -

28.Debasis PatiOdisha

29.Deepa Singh Raghuvanshi - Faizabad

30.Deo Prasad Rai - Sikkim

31.Dilenoor Fatima- Gorakhpur

32.Divyanshi Panwar- Indore

33.Dr Sanjeev Kumar - Chandigarh

34.Dr Shakuntala Mahawar - Rajasthan

35. Dr. Yatindra Mahbe- Madhya Pradesh

36. Dr. Puppala Bapiraju - Andhra Pradesh

37. Golakha Sahoo-

38.Harshvardhan Arya - Delhi

39. Himani Ahlawat - Panchkula

40.Ines Chan - China

41. J. Babu- Vellore

42. Jagdishchandra Patel -Ahmedabad

43. Jnyaneshwar H. Hondappagouda - karnataka

44.Jogindra Singh-Assam

45.K.Damodarachari - Andhra Pradesh

46.K.P. Singh - New Delhi

47. Kanishtha Bhatia-Kurukshetra

48. Keshav Bhagat-Maharashtra

49.Kiran Khevaria-Haryana

50.Kriti Sharma-Ghazipur

51. Kuldeep-Chandigarh

52. Kuna Mallick-Odisha

53. Kundan Kumar-

54. Laishram Monika Devi- Rajasthan

55. M.Karthi-Guduvnchery

56.Madhurima Majumder- Kolkata

57Mahamada Usmana Ali-Karnataka

58. Mahima Chaurasiya-

59.Malathy Vishwanathan- New Delhi

60.Manohar Patthar-Karnataka

61.Manuel Guillén-Venezuela

62.Megha Mochi-Rajasthan

63.Mohd Majeed Mansoori-Lucknow

64.Mongkol Srisombat-Thailand

65.Monika Grover-Chandigarh

66.-Monita Sharma-

67.Mrs Kahkashan-

68.Mrtyunjay Barik-Odisha

69.Mukunda Prasad Pattanaik-Bhubaneshwar

70.Nagaraju   M-Mysore

71.Naresh Bollu-Telangana

72.Neelu Patel-Ahmedabad

73.Neha Prajapati-Lucknow

74.Nilesh Gangurde- Maharashtra

75.Nitika Sharma-Visakhapatnam

76.Paramita Chakrabarty-Kolkata

77.Prakriti Bhushan--

78.Praveena Mahich Gujrat

79.Priyadarshini Sahoo-Kendrapada

80. Purva Khandelwal- Ujjain

81.Pushpshekhar Gupta- Allahabd

82.R.K Muna Keonghor

83.Raj Mohan Prajapati-kbarpur

84.Rajesh Kumar-aryana

85.Rajiv Mohanty Cuttack

86.Ramakant Jee -

87.Ranajit Kumar Ghorai-New Delhi

88.Ravinder Singh-Chandigarh

89.Rene Navalta Jr-Thailand

90.Rishita Khatua,Odisha

91. Rishu Kumar - Himachal Pradesh

92. Ritu Manchanda Arora- New Delhi

93.Robert Haworth-Lancashire

94.Rounak Patra - Howrah

95.Roushan Kumar - Lucknow

96.Rudrappa. S . Talawar - Karnataka

97.Saba Matloob Ansari - Prayagraj

98. Sachin  M Kute - Maharashtra

99.Sahil Malviya - Itarasi

100. Samir Kumar -Odisha

101.Sandip  Deb - West Bengal

102. Sandip Rana - Purba Burdwan

103.Sanjay Kumar - Mirzapur

104. Sanjay - Panchkula

105.Satadru Sovan Banduri - New Delhi

106.Satyaprakash Swain - Odisha

107. Shivam Shukla -

108. Shriya Gulati - Odisha

109. Shubham Kumar Kushwaha - Allahabad

110. Shweta Srivastava - New delhi

111. Siddharth Dev - Lucknow

112.Sishu Ranjan Beher - Odisha

113. Soni Yadav - Varanasi

114. Subhash Shorey - Chandigarh

115. Sudarshan Pal Singh -Mohali, Punjab

116. Sumaid Pal Singh Bakshi - Jammu and Kashmir

117. Suman Adhikary - Kolkata

118.Sunaina - Punjab

119. Suresh Ankushrao Chapele - Parbhani

120. Swaleha - Moradabad

121. Swati  Jawale - Noida

122. Tapash Sarkar - Guwahati

123.Uttam Kumar Adhikary- West Bengal

124.Vandana Tomar -Varanasi

125.Vibha Budhraja - New Delhi

126.Vibhu Kapil - Varanasi

127. Vikrant Dhiman - Shimla

128. Vismita Dhakare - Noida

129. Vivank Sharma -uttarakhand

130. Zeenat Siddiqui - Lucknow

PR / T 123.456.7890 / F 123.456.7899 / info@mysite.com / © 2023 by PR.  Proudly created with Wix.com